1-800-455-9003

Animal Protection Line

Support Us

June Cash Lottery & 50/50 Raffle

Cash Lottery Winners

Draw NumberDraw DateNameCity/TownTicketPrize Amount
Early Bird 115-Mar-24D. RenemaFort McMurray C-4460  $    5,000
Early Bird 215-Mar-24V. CoppolaCalgary B-1626  $    5,000
Early Bird 315-Mar-24R. O’GeilSpruce Grove C-4862  $  10,000
429-Mar-24B. R SmithEdmontonA-11349 $    1,000
529-Mar-24E. StrembickiColeman A-10853  $    1,000
629-Mar-24E. RussellCalgary C-12855  $    1,000
729-Mar-24T. KallalSpruce Grove C-4719  $    1,000
829-Mar-24G. & K. DonahueSt. Albert B-13663  $    1,000
929-Mar-24J. CoffeyInnisfail C-10334  $    1,000
1029-Mar-24S.H. ZhoungEdmonton B-2406  $    1,000
1129-Mar-24I. & F. FallsOkotoks B-10097  $    1,000
1229-Mar-24L. DufresneEdmonton A-13381  $    1,000
1329-Mar-24S. DespinsEdmonton C-15316  $    1,000
1429-Mar-24M. ClennelEdmonton B-6841  $    1,000
1529-Mar-24S. RogozinskiEdmonton B-9097  $    1,000
1629-Mar-24J. HopeCalgary B-2928  $    1,000
1729-Mar-24L. CurtisLloydminster C-10998  $    1,000
1829-Mar-24T. CurdDrayton Valley B-10483  $    1,000
1929-Mar-24B. ShippeltRocky Mountain House C-10814  $    1,000
2029-Mar-24S. BowesSturgeon County C-219  $    1,000
2129-Mar-24H. NelsonLac Des Arcs B-6396  $    1,000
2229-Mar-24P. ChuykoEdmonton A-9272  $    1,000
2329-Mar-24L. CharltonBanff C-10961  $    1,000
2429-Mar-24W. SinclairSturgeon County C-13156  $    1,000
2529-Mar-24M. DubetzCalgary C-14661  $    1,000
2629-Mar-24G. & S. RunnallsFort McMurray C-8529  $    1,000
2729-Mar-24E. McCutcheonCalgary C-689  $    1,000
2829-Mar-24J. & J. BennettEdmonton B-3013  $    1,000
2929-Mar-24D. Hall & B. FreemanCalgary C-10758  $    2,000
3029-Mar-24M. VennardCalgary B-5047  $    2,000
3129-Mar-24A. SchlesigerLac La Biche B-770  $    2,000
3229-Mar-24A. BalombenEdmonton B-9126  $    2,000
3329-Mar-24L. NewtonCalgary B-7733  $    2,000
3429-Mar-24J. & J. MillerElnora C-13420  $    5,000
3529-Mar-24A. MathiasOkotoks C-9938  $    5,000
3629-Mar-24Y. GodinEdmonton B-11974  $  25,000
Draw NumberDraw DateNameCity/TownTicketPrize Amount
Early Bird 11-Dec-23L. ChildsVegreville CLRT-A-10763  $  10,000
Early Bird 21-Dec-23V. & M. SawchukHairy Hill CLRT-C-12142  $  10,000
315-Dec-23D. FerrisRed Deer CLRT-C-12787  $    1,000
415-Dec-23J. O’NeilLangdon CLRT-A-12803  $    1,000
515-Dec-23D. KyleCochrane CLRT-C-13473  $    1,000
615-Dec-23B. MorrisonEdmonton CLRT-B-1069  $    1,000
715-Dec-23W. GacheWestlock CLRT-C-5220  $    1,000
815-Dec-23J. MillerCalgary CLRT-B-4384  $    1,000
915-Dec-23B. GreenCarstairs CLRT-A-7204  $    1,000
1015-Dec-23P. AndrusiakStar CLRT-B-6858  $    1,000
1115-Dec-23F. BayersMorinville CLRT-C-7804  $    1,000
1215-Dec-23S. DesaulniersEdmonton CLRT-C-14223  $    1,000
1315-Dec-23C. BaileySherwood Park CLRT-C-13296  $    1,000
1415-Dec-23G. and J. PiggottEdmonton CLRT-B-11688  $    1,000
1515-Dec-23M. McNeillSt. Albert CLRT-C-12326  $    1,000
1615-Dec-23D. MillarCalgary CLRT-C-16462  $    1,000
1715-Dec-23J. NeumanAirdrie CLRT-B-95  $    1,000
1815-Dec-23L. EnsignCoaldale CLRT-C-3127  $    1,000
1915-Dec-23M. KaczurEdmonton CLRT-A-9620  $    1,000
2015-Dec-23Mr & Mrs MoellerLeduc CLRT-A-14185  $    1,000
2115-Dec-23B. ShippeltRocky Mountain   CLRT-C-10641  $    1,000
2215-Dec-23J. BradleyCochrane CLRT-C-8295  $    1,000
2315-Dec-23L. MusakCalgary CLRT-C-1516  $    1,000
2415-Dec-23C. KeepingHeritage Pointe CLRT-C-14926  $    1,000
2515-Dec-23T. McAllisterSherwood Park CLRT-A-2823  $    1,000
2615-Dec-23L. SpangEdmonton CLRT-C-1328  $    1,000
2715-Dec-23C. MattieSherwood Park CLRT-C-2257  $    1,000
2815-Dec-23S. MiinaFoothills CLRT-B-1508  $    2,000
2915-Dec-23S. MorrisonEdmonton CLRT-B-18119  $    2,000
3015-Dec-23K. TurnerSpeden CLRT-C-13493  $    2,000
3115-Dec-23R. ShippeltRocky Mountain House CLRT-B-7317  $    2,000
3215-Dec-23S. CossutaRocky Mountain House CLRT-B-9705  $    2,000
3315-Dec-23B. HamiltonDrayton Valley CLRT-C-7435  $    5,000
3415-Dec-23E. JanzCalgary CLRT-B-1367  $    5,000
3515-Dec-23K. MacDonaldCalgary CLRT-C-9960  $  25,000
Draw NumberDraw DateNameCity/TownTicketPrize Amount
Early Bird 116-Jun-23D. MooreCalgary C-6909  $    5,000
Early Bird 216-Jun-23K. BoneSt. Albert C-8586  $  10,000
130-Jun-23L. GallantFort McMurray B-14860  $    1,000
230-Jun-23B. KentSpruce Grove C-5586  $    1,000
330-Jun-23G. RichardsCalgary B-2681  $    1,000
430-Jun-23S. NivenNew Norway A-4326  $    1,000
530-Jun-23D. LiewEdmonton C-8425  $    1,000
630-Jun-23E. GoselwitzSt. Albert B-15510  $    1,000
730-Jun-23L. CookLethbridge B-4285  $    1,000
830-Jun-23M. TannerCalgary B-1945  $    1,000
930-Jun-23G. BlackCalgary B-11431  $    1,000
1030-Jun-23S. TollefsonCold Lake C-7753  $    1,000
1130-Jun-23T. JohnstoneLloydminster C-4726  $    1,000
1230-Jun-23D. GambleEdmonton B-4896  $    1,000
1330-Jun-23M. LarsenLeduc County B-15711  $    1,000
1430-Jun-23P. WaterfieldCaroline B-2962  $    1,000
1530-Jun-23J. HenleyEdmonton C-2177  $    1,000
1630-Jun-23T. SchimpfLacombe C-6749  $    1,000
1730-Jun-23M. HarrisonCalgary B-4195  $    1,000
1830-Jun-23S. SmithFort Saskatchewan B-11404  $    1,000
1930-Jun-23M. BattleCalgary A-8282  $    1,000
2030-Jun-23H. HrabinskyCalgary C-11355  $    1,000
2130-Jun-23K. LambdenCalgary C-14525  $    1,000
2230-Jun-23T. BokenfohrSherwood Park B-2780  $    1,000
2330-Jun-23C. SvendsenEdmonton B-11581  $    2,000
2430-Jun-23L. LysterSundre C-12085  $    2,000
2530-Jun-23J. DouglasVegreville C-1097  $    2,000
2630-Jun-23B. MayCalgary B-6852  $    2,000
2730-Jun-23C. R. BrownCalgary B-10707  $    5,000
2830-Jun-23P. RauschRed Deer A-12560  $  20,000
Draw NumberDraw DateNameCity/TownTicketPrize Amount
Early Bird 117-Mar-23L. McLachlanCalgary C-6889  $     5,000
Early Bird 217-Mar-23S. FarbridgePonoka B-16884  $     5,000
Early Bird 317-Mar-23A. E. LockwoodBeaumont C-7460  $   10,000
131-Mar-23L. NeufeldAirdrie A-20039  $     1,000
231-Mar-23W. GrossJarvie A-17708  $     1,000
331-Mar-23C. KaytorLethbridge A-7499  $     1,000
431-Mar-23L. EbbesenRed Deer County B-18482  $     1,000
531-Mar-23S. ReedLethbridge B-9639  $     1,000
631-Mar-23S. BarrCalgary C-4408  $     1,000
731-Mar-23A. BalaberdaSherwood Park B-18159  $     1,000
831-Mar-23W. CadenceEdmonton A-13886  $     1,000
931-Mar-23F. JohnsonRed Deer A-7576  $     1,000
1031-Mar-23T. K. ParentEdmonton C-8998  $     1,000
1131-Mar-23D. CaronBellevue C-10808  $     1,000
1231-Mar-23Z. GulyasCalgary C-12958  $     1,000
1331-Mar-23L. SpaidalBoyle B-18176  $     1,000
1431-Mar-23N. ShannonYellowhead County C-6222  $     1,000
1531-Mar-23M. ReddyFort McMurray C-4204  $     1,000
1631-Mar-23S. CockxCochrane B-16571  $     1,000
1731-Mar-23A. PapeEdmonton C-18381  $     1,000
1831-Mar-23P. MonteithBreton B-12373  $     1,000
1931-Mar-23A. SobolEdmonton C-7268  $     1,000
2031-Mar-23K. YeatsCoronation A-12712  $     1,000
2131-Mar-23C. AlexanderEdmonton C-17680  $     1,000
2231-Mar-23C. FaulknorEdmonton A-16405  $     1,000
2331-Mar-23D. WagnerDuffield B-7981  $     1,000
2431-Mar-23C. LevallBusby B-17969  $     1,000
2531-Mar-23C. ChiassonEdmonton B-2572  $     1,000
2631-Mar-23D. StewartStony Plain C-6071  $     2,000
2731-Mar-23J. McAteerCalgary C-15009  $     2,000
2831-Mar-23L. MasniukCochrane B-19212  $     2,000
2931-Mar-23D. HavrelockEdmonton C-15035  $     2,000
3031-Mar-23C. SewallStrathmore C-1912  $     2,000
3131-Mar-23M. EndsinCochrane C-14579  $     5,000
3231-Mar-23M. SzczesniakGrande Prairie B-19069  $     5,000
3331-Mar-23A. LeggEdmonton B-20630  $   25,000
Draw NumberDraw DateNameCity/TownTicketPrize Amount
Early Bird 12-Dec-22D. GagnonSpruce Grove B-4745  $  10,000
Early Bird 22-Dec-22T. BertramEdmonton B-17169  $  10,000
116-Dec-22J. EjzenbartSt Vincent C-16324  $    1,000
216-Dec-22T. LoveCalgary B-19654  $    1,000
316-Dec-22D. BarberCalgary C-5176  $    1,000
416-Dec-22J. StrongCalgary C-13720  $    1,000
516-Dec-22R. KnightMorinville B-5540  $    1,000
616-Dec-22J. KozielCalgary C-6085  $    1,000
716-Dec-22W. LeachSturgeon County C-8273  $    1,000
816-Dec-22J. van FraassenEdmonton A-20381  $    1,000
916-Dec-22S.FyfeCanmore A-1513  $    1,000
1016-Dec-22S. DavisCalgary C-13150  $    1,000
1116-Dec-22D. CoatesEdmonton B-17330  $    1,000
1216-Dec-22B. & M. GrahamEdmonton C-9225  $    1,000
1316-Dec-22R. TomicEdmonton A-15081  $    1,000
1416-Dec-22H. & W. SchutteWhitecourt C-3817  $    1,000
1516-Dec-22J. AndrewsArdrossan B-4026  $    1,000
1616-Dec-22N. BirovljevCaroline C-13735  $    1,000
1716-Dec-22J. GeneauCoalhurst B-7211  $    1,000
1816-Dec-22D. BassettCalgary B-6428  $    1,000
1916-Dec-22R. DumaineEdmonton C-18863  $    1,000
2016-Dec-22M. BushAlberta Beach C-3805  $    1,000
2116-Dec-22L. MasseEdson B-19397  $    1,000
2216-Dec-22L. A. ThomasSpruce Grove A-21059  $    1,000
2316-Dec-22N. PochaCalmar B-7870  $    1,000
2416-Dec-22K. MacdonaldCalgary C-9057  $    1,000
2516-Dec-22A. and M. BeyerAirdrie B-18843  $    1,000
2616-Dec-22A. OttoEdmonton B-5017  $    2,000
2716-Dec-22F. JohnsonEdmonton B-8179  $    2,000
2816-Dec-22M. KassianStony Plain B-8241  $    2,000
2916-Dec-22H. RunquistCalgary A-20582  $    2,000
3016-Dec-22S. ShmyrFairview C-14233  $    2,000
3116-Dec-22T. StephensAirdrie C-18261  $    5,000
3216-Dec-22J. EppInnisfail C-12090  $    5,000
3316-Dec-22B. CarrRed Deer A-14713  $  25,000
Draw NumberDraw DateNameCity/TownTicketPrize Amount
Early Bird 110-Jun-22H. St. CroixFort McMurray B-2076  $    5,000
Early Bird 210-Jun-22E. RankineStrathmore B-3725  $  10,000
124-Jun-22R. Van HalstSt. Albert B-3506  $    1,000
224-Jun-22S. & C. FengerRocky Mountain House B-8720  $    1,000
324-Jun-22G. UmerisLethbridge B-10825  $    1,000
424-Jun-22E. LutzEdmonton B-3776  $    1,000
524-Jun-22L. MormylukSt. Albert A-12253  $    1,000
624-Jun-22W. BryksAndrew B-11693  $    1,000
724-Jun-22C. MalowanyEdmonton B-14662  $    1,000
824-Jun-22R. YagosEdmonton B-4749  $    1,000
924-Jun-22B. StalkerCalgary B-2735  $    1,000
1024-Jun-22D. RobertsCalgary B-2872  $    1,000
1124-Jun-22D. GoebelStony Plain A-11577  $    1,000
1224-Jun-22W.Fuchs-CeyCarseland B-11311  $    1,000
1324-Jun-22J. ReffSt. Albert A-4286  $    1,000
1424-Jun-22C. ScottCalgary B-3274  $    1,000
1524-Jun-22S. BergsmaGunn B-6715  $    1,000
1624-Jun-22V. RigbyCalgary B-3550  $    1,000
1724-Jun-22F. HarrisLeduc B-5045  $    1,000
1824-Jun-22A. FarbergLethbridge B-5502  $    1,000
1924-Jun-22J. RaeCalgary B-12450  $    1,000
2024-Jun-22A. & D. MicklichHolden B-6344  $    1,000
2124-Jun-22S. MacIntoshSherwood Park B-2554  $    1,000
2224-Jun-22S. CassidyCalgary B-15145  $    1,000
2324-Jun-22L. ShewchukLeduc B-6987  $    2,000
2424-Jun-22K. KoskinenCalgary B-3126  $    2,000
2524-Jun-22S. DeRooCarstairs B-14321  $    2,000
2624-Jun-22S. PerryLeduc County B-4008  $    2,000
2724-Jun-22J. & K. HeinrichMedicine Hat A-4492  $    5,000
2824-Jun-22L. A. SuttonCalgary B-13117  $  20,000
Draw NumberDraw DateNameCity/TownTicketPrize Amount
Early Bird 118-Mar-22C. PattisonMedicine Hat B-16065  $  5,000
Early Bird 218-Mar-22L. MonettCalgary B-8791  $  5,000
Early Bird 318-Mar-22A. PapeEdmonton B-11839  $10,000
11-Apr-22P. AllanEdmonton B-15224  $  1,000
21-Apr-22C. KeepingHeritage Pointe B-13639  $  1,000
31-Apr-22G. WoodardBrooks B-9613  $  1,000
41-Apr-22W. NortonSherwood Park B-2628  $  1,000
51-Apr-22E. HergertOlds B-4647  $  1,000
61-Apr-22B. BanwellCoronation B-2918  $  1,000
71-Apr-22Y. BenikEdmonton B-19574  $  1,000
81-Apr-22J. WeprukLacombe B-16398  $  1,000
91-Apr-22P. KaminskiEdmonton B-2240  $  1,000
101-Apr-22V. SauveEdmonton A-9107  $  1,000
111-Apr-22G. LeekeFort McMurray A-14858  $  1,000
121-Apr-22K. DavidsonCalgary B-20307  $  1,000
131-Apr-22A. LupulArdrossan B-3682  $  1,000
141-Apr-22D. MiskiwAirdrie B-16122  $  1,000
151-Apr-22A. GrantCalgary B-8191  $  1,000
161-Apr-22L. McPhee-WilliamsonCalgary B-9962  $  1,000
171-Apr-22G. ReidCalgary B-20003  $  1,000
181-Apr-22B. AddieCalgary B-7389  $  1,000
191-Apr-22C. MikalsonTaber B-5148  $  1,000
201-Apr-22A. & D. StephensonSherwood Park B-1671  $  1,000
211-Apr-22M. DallisonCalgary B-15534  $  1,000
221-Apr-22T. BertramEdmonton B-4906  $  1,000
231-Apr-22G. RichardsCalgary A-1987  $  1,000
241-Apr-22C. OliveAirdrie B-19776  $  1,000
251-Apr-22M. IrwinFoothills B-16611  $  1,000
261-Apr-22J. RuffLethbridge A-8260  $  2,000
271-Apr-22D. & L. BannisterEdmonton A-10232  $  2,000
281-Apr-22S. KennettEdmonton B-3882  $  2,000
291-Apr-22B. HorlingsCoaldale B-16669  $  2,000
301-Apr-22T. JohnstoneLloydminster B-6460  $  2,000
311-Apr-22B. & C. LittlefairWainwright B-4099  $  5,000
321-Apr-22K. ParkerSherwood Park B-8977  $  5,000
331-Apr-22M. E. AkerleyCalgary A-7284  $25,000
Draw NumberDraw DateNameCity/TownTicketPrize Amount
Early Bird 13-Dec-21V. KostiukStony Plain A-9396  $10,000
Early Bird 23-Dec-21A. AngersCalgary B-18297  $10,000
117-Dec-21D. & C. LarsonLethbridge B-3778  $  1,000
217-Dec-21L. YanitskiAirdrie B-7918  $  1,000
317-Dec-21N. SapachRed Deer County A-19419  $  1,000
417-Dec-21G. SmolkinCalgary B-1506  $  1,000
517-Dec-21A. GartonSturgeon County B-18559  $  1,000
617-Dec-21L. RosychukEdmonton B-2368  $  1,000
717-Dec-21B. SimonEdmonton B-4882  $  1,000
817-Dec-21G. JohnsonCalgary A-14915  $  1,000
917-Dec-21J. KnorrLethbridge B-13616  $  1,000
1017-Dec-21S. GlaweRed Deer A-7591  $  1,000
1117-Dec-21G. MacKenzieSherwood Park B-10173  $  1,000
1217-Dec-21C. ClarkeSpirit River B-19143  $  1,000
1317-Dec-21A. ZornDrayton Valley B-10647  $  1,000
1417-Dec-21D. LakustaLacombe B-11587  $  1,000
1517-Dec-21P. OuelletteCold Lake B-11293  $  1,000
1617-Dec-21P. StadnykSherwood Park B-12891  $  1,000
1717-Dec-21G. ReinhartCalgary B-15686  $  1,000
1817-Dec-21L. & S. BrodersonHalkirk B-1579  $  1,000
1917-Dec-21R. VigenCoronation B-16693  $  1,000
2017-Dec-21P. TruhamchukEdmonton A-12712  $  1,000
2117-Dec-21M. J. & J. deWaalCalgary B-3111  $  1,000
2217-Dec-21P. ZajacCalgary B-15503  $  1,000
2317-Dec-21G. McGillivrayEdmonton B-19858  $  1,000
2417-Dec-21J. LoughlinSherwood Park B-1477  $  1,000
2517-Dec-21J. GoodwinCalgary A-17650  $  1,000
2617-Dec-21C. White-ElliottEdmonton B-2812  $  2,000
2717-Dec-21D. McKayHalkirk B-10219  $  2,000
2817-Dec-21J. GatenbyEdmonton B-5829  $  2,000
2917-Dec-21K. Van CampCalgary B-17537  $  2,000
3017-Dec-21J. HendersonRocky Mountain House B-19592  $  2,000
3117-Dec-21T. PatryVermilion A-7692  $  5,000
3217-Dec-21L. HansenCanmore B-15131  $  5,000
3317-Dec-21P. TkachSt. Albert B-10652  $25,000

50/50 Raffle Winners

Draw NumberDraw DateNameCity/TownTicketPrize Amount
1March 29,  2024J. McKeen Eckville

C-1734

$109,355
Draw NumberDraw DateNameCity/TownTicketPrize Amount
1Dec 31, 2023S. Gilliland Leduc ff-D-14663$67,770
Draw NumberDraw DateNameCity/TownTicketPrize Amount
1Dec 15, 2023 V. Fraser Ponokaff-D-12443$128,735
Draw NumberDraw DateNameCity/TownTicketPrize Amount
1Sept 15, 2023D. Roberts Calgary D-1918$89,505

Sept 15

Draw NumberDraw DateNameCity/TownTicketPrize Amount
1June 30, 2023D. KulakCalgaryD-15570$101,185
Draw NumberDraw DateNameCity/TownTicketPrize Amount
1Mar 31, 2023R. CherryEdmontonB-13055$122,600
Draw NumberDraw DateNameCity/TownTicketPrize Amount
1Dec 31, 2022P. ColmoLethbridge

B-12333

$71,080
Draw NumberDraw DateNameCity/TownTicketPrize Amount
1Dec 16, 2022S. ShmyrFairviewD-42917$130,500
Draw NumberDraw DateNameCity/TownTicketPrize Amount
1Sept 16, 2022L. GrahnHay LakesD-11789 $106,820

To hear the latest from the Alberta SPCA, subscribe to our newsletter.

Don't miss new updates in your email
1-800-455-9003
Animal Protection Line