Support Us

Tickets are 93% Sold!

Early Bird Deadline Nov 26th at 4:30pm

Our $20 tickets are

We still have a limited supply of $25 tickets.

Hurry, before they're all gone!

*Tickets can only be purchased in Alberta

$90,000

in Total Prizes 

Call 1-888-802-0780 (toll free)

or 780-488-CASH (2274)

$25 each.  Only 20,500 tickets printed  

$20 tickets are sold out!

$25,000 Grand Prize

2 Early Bird Prizes of $10,000

Additional Prizes

2 prizes of $5,000
5 prizes of $2,000
25 prizes of $1,000

Early Bird ticket sales deadline – Nov 26, 2019

Early Bird draw – Dec 6, 2019

Final Ticket sales deadline – Dec 10, 2019

Final ticket draw – Dec 20, 2019

Past Lottery Winners

Draw Number Draw Date Name City/Town Ticket # Prize Amount
Early Bird 1 14-Jun-19 J. & J. Goodwin Fort McMurray          1,829  $  5,000
Early Bird 2 14-Jun-19 R. Cawley Innisfail        10,943  $10,000
1 28-Jun-19 C. de Boer Red Deer             187  $  1,000
2 28-Jun-19 L. A. Greenwood Calgary          2,722  $  1,000
3 28-Jun-19 C. & L. Jean St. Paul          6,708  $  1,000
4 28-Jun-19 C. Bennett Whitecourt             204  $  1,000
5 28-Jun-19 I. Andrews Leduc        14,559  $  1,000
6 28-Jun-19 S. Babush Calgary          4,349  $  1,000
7 28-Jun-19 M. Rimmer Strathmore          9,603  $  1,000
8 28-Jun-19 A. Oro Calgary        11,030  $  1,000
9 29-Jun-18 W. Gray Red Deer             262  $  1,000
10 28-Jun-19 R. Schneider Medicine Hat        14,336  $  1,000
11 28-Jun-19 M. Rivet Lethbridge        14,930  $  1,000
12 28-Jun-19 G. & J. Oancia Edmonton          8,312  $  1,000
13 28-Jun-19 B. Smith Calgary          1,459  $  1,000
14 28-Jun-19 R. Duarte Cold Lake        10,856  $  1,000
15 28-Jun-19 R. McDonald Medicine Hat          2,088  $  1,000
16 29-Jun-18 M. Smeltz Calgary          3,499  $  1,000
17 28-Jun-19 G. Towle Edmonton          2,278  $  1,000
18 28-Jun-19 J. Blackwell Brooks          9,500  $  1,000
19 28-Jun-19 D. O’Connor Calgary          1,119  $  1,000
20 28-Jun-19 J. Divine Calgary        13,569  $  1,000
21 28-Jun-19 A. Kittle Hanna          4,909  $  1,000
22 28-Jun-19 Z. & G. Moyer Parkland County        13,539  $  1,000
23 29-Jun-18 E. Mayne Sedgewick          3,113  $  2,000
24 28-Jun-19 K. Rye Calgary        13,847  $  2,000
25 28-Jun-19 S. Edwards Sherwood Park        15,534  $  2,000
26 28-Jun-19 E. Pomerleau Morinville        15,139  $  2,000
27 28-Jun-19 J. Thom Canmore          5,998  $  5,000
28 28-Jun-19 P. Wright St. Albert          6,723  $20,000
Draw Number Draw Date Name City/Town Ticket Prize Amount
Early Bird 1 15-Mar-19 G. & T. Guidry Sundre          3,671  $  5,000
Early Bird 2 15-Mar-19 M. Rufiange Spruce Grove          7,953  $  5,000
Early Bird 3 15-Mar-19 J. Edwards Calgary        11,019  $10,000
1 29-Mar-19 M. Cardinal Bonnyville          3,219  $  1,000
2 29-Mar-19 V. Klak Athabasca          8,816  $  1,000
3 29-Mar-19 I. Politopoulos Edmonton        12,420  $  1,000
4 29-Mar-19 A. Bianchi Calgary        11,715  $  1,000
5 29-Mar-19 L. Tarapaski Sherwood Park          9,031  $  1,000
6 29-Mar-19 J. Zingle Edmonton          1,332  $  1,000
7 29-Mar-19 L. Grant Edmonton        19,034  $  1,000
8 29-Mar-19 W. & H. Schutte Whitecourt        10,542  $  1,000
9 29-Mar-19 J. Overacker Athabasca        15,089  $  1,000
10 29-Mar-19 B. Gionet Slave Lake          2,966  $  1,000
11 29-Mar-19 C. Montgomery Sherwood Park          3,305  $  1,000
12 29-Mar-19 H. Kakoske Calgary          1,103  $  1,000
13 29-Mar-19 P. Morrison Red Deer          3,507  $  1,000
14 29-Mar-19 K. Zeissler Edmonton        12,414  $  1,000
15 29-Mar-19 R. Grant Calgary        11,967  $  1,000
16 29-Mar-19 E. Barker Sylvan Lake        10,701  $  1,000
17 29-Mar-19 J. Hodson Leduc          7,348  $  1,000
18 29-Mar-19 K. Kimble Grande Prairie        13,100  $  1,000
19 29-Mar-19 D. Bernacki Airdrie        18,554  $  1,000
20 29-Mar-19 R. Van Halst St. Albert        14,232  $  1,000
21 29-Mar-19 V. Stephenson Red Deer          7,498  $  1,000
22 29-Mar-19 D. Petrini Calgary        18,080  $  1,000
20 29-Mar-19 R. Rohner Calgary        10,548  $  1,000
21 29-Mar-19 L. Wilks Calgary          2,693  $  1,000
22 29-Mar-19 L. Musekamp Edmonton        10,580  $  1,000
23 29-Mar-19 K. Huculak Sturgeon County          6,487  $  2,000
24 29-Mar-19 R. Martel St. Albert          6,268  $  2,000
25 29-Mar-19 L. Vopat & W. Burness Sherwood Park             735  $  2,000
26 29-Mar-19 M. Chong Lethbridge          6,574  $  2,000
27 29-Mar-19 A. Etheridge Fort Saskatchewan        14,960  $  2,000
28 29-Mar-19 L. Makinson Calgary          6,875  $  5,000
29 29-Mar-19 T. Peredery High River          9,540  $  5,000
30 29-Mar-19 D. Ainslie-O’Connor Spruce Grove          1,664  $25,000
 Name Town/City  Ticket # Prize Amount 
D. & D. Orr Sherwood Park  6,939  $10,000 (early bird)
 E. Kaiser Wetaskiwin  5,897  $10,000 (early bird)
R. Bodnar  Red Deer County   14327 $1,000 
 D. Volk Edmonton   18112 $1,000  
B. Derval  Stettler  10317 $1,000  
J. Doi Okotoks   18469  $1,000 
T. Stair Sundre   15725 $1,000  
 C. Hammond  Edmonton   14388 $1,000  
K. Crittenden  Lethbridge  19740  $1,000 
S. Little Wabamun   12791 $1,000  
C. Ko   Edmonton   16699  $1,000 
 R. Macleod Calgary   1033  $1,000 
 K. Weston Calgary   591  $1,000 
O. Andrade  Red Deer   2373 $1,000  
 L. van Bakel Calgary   2236 $1,000  
 O. Martin  Bonnyville   17598 $1,000  
D. Cromie Spruce Grove   9888 $1,000  
I. Santer  Calgary   6836 $1,000  
 H. McKee Drumheller   9228  $1,000 
 J. Peacocke St. Albert   8990 $1,000  
C. Long  Calgary   1119 $1,000  
S. & J. Johnston Edmonton    7759 $1,000  
K. Whutlow   Didsbury  5684  $1,000 
S. Beairsto  Calgary   11774  $1,000 
J. & W. Bodnar  Smoky Lake   5667 $1,000  
C. Rotenburger  Edmonton    9333  $1,000 
K. McDonald  Wainwright   8559 $1,000  
 E. Nygren Calgary   10003 $2,000 
J. Cameron  Chestermere  16793 $2,000  
L. & Z. Miller Edmonton   13833  $2,000  
 A. Ogilvy Jasper   5753 $2,000  
K. Ohlhauser  Carbon   16721 $2,000 
N. Rider  Stettler   15834  $5,000 
A. Sande Edmonton    5555  $5,000
A. Schneider  Calgary   14678 $25,000 

*Ticket numbers 15098, 15221 and 15459 were voided for the 2018 Christmas Cash Lottery

Final draw took place June 29, 2018

Congratulations to all our winners:

 Name Town/City  Ticket  Prize Amount 
 B. Fahlman Sherwood Park  6,964  $5,000 (early bird)
 A. Dixon Parkland County  11,059  $10,000 (early bird)
G. Goldmintz Calgary  15,465 $1,000 
B. May Calgary  1,905 $1,000 
K. Lamoureux Sherwood Park  8,535 $1,000 
J. Bennett Calgary 9,104 $1,000 
L. Kobes Millarville 2,914 $1,000 
M. Rybchak St Albert 2,372 $1,000 
H. Brosinsky Leduc 2,540 $1,000 
B. Walker Edmonton 4,352 $1,000 
T. Arnholtz Calgary  11,105 $1,000 
S. Fowler Two Hills 4,461 $1,000  
R. Radmanovich Edmonton 15,723 $1,000 
D. Harnois Edmonton 8,619 $1,000
F. & D. Walther Ardrossan 3,827 $1,000
B. Fisher St Albert 2,458  $1,000
D. Billan Red Deer 5,960 $1,000
S. Bebault Calgary  3,927 $1,000
M. Stark Edmonton  8,773 $1,000
S. Kendall Lacombe 5,988 $1,000
S. Viertelhausen Foothills 3,527 $1,000
L. Leggott Calgary  7,105 $1,000
M. Gustman Claresholm 4,643 $1,000
A. Dudar Edmonton 4,999 $1,000
E. Kun Red Deer 11,568 $2,000
D. Anklam Beaumont 9,171 $2,000
C. Yeoman Onoway 4,664 $2,000
P. Erickson Drayton Valley 3,549 $2,000
J. & B. Laton Morinville 7,756  $5,000
P. Berkley Edmonton 3,009 $20,000

 

Final draws took place on March 23

Congratulations to:

 

 Name  Town/City  Ticket  Prize Amount
 J. Sebok  Lethbridge  14,546  $5,000
L. Musak  Calgary  7,155  $5,000
 W. Wright  Edmonton  13,032  $10,000
C. Nernberg   Calgary  90  $1,000
 L. Price  Devon  4,395  $1,000
 P. Hollingsworth  Lethbridge 4,448  $1,000
  C. Lindl   Valleyview  12,053   $1,000
  H. Hilborne   Lethbridge   14,825    $1,000
  P. Dyk   Calgary   13,839    $1,000
  C. Beamish   Airdrie   15,654    $1,000
  T. LaDuke   Calgary   10,933    $1,000
  K. Giovinazzo   Lethbridge   6,003    $1,000
H. Colwill    St. Albert   952    $1,000
   W. Sherman   Granum   2,481    $1,000
  B. Thoms   St. Albert   4,211    $1,000
D. Nill    Red Deer   12,149    $1,000
K. Grubjesic    Red Deer   64    $1,000
  M. Beaudet   Drumheller   11,726    $1,000
  C. Powell   Edmonton   10,512    $1,000
  P. Gutsche   Edmonton   7,805    $1,000
  P. Colmo   Lethbridge   6,540    $1,000
  K. O’Reilly   Hinton   1,133    $1,000
  J. Lundgren   Heritage Pointe   12,160    $1,000
  B. Shippelt   Rocky Mountain House   15,274    $1,000
  A. Gibbs   Spruce Grove   18,922    $1,000
  L. Stromme   Airdrie   13,394    $1,000
  D. Honey   Calgary   18,498    $1,000
  S. Preston   Sherwood Park   9,111    $1,000
D. Flanigan & A. Mitchell   Calgary   19,000    $2,000
J. Fedorchuk   Breton   6,813    $2,000
   W. Carleton   Bonnyville   17,736    $2,000
R. & I. Jardine   Calgary   8,012    $2,000
   E. Bailer   Wetaskiwin   5,124    $2,000
   S. Kober   Calgary 15,321     $5,000
 K. Prichard Calgary  2,365  $5,000
   C. Pelletier   St. Albert   14,018 $25,000

 

Other Ways to Help

Donate Supplies

 We are always in need of supplies for companion pets. Here is a list of the most commonly needed items.

Memberships & More

Become an Alberta SPCA member! As a member, you’ll join hundreds of fellow Albertans who care about animal welfare and want to see all animals in the province humanely treated.

Donate Now!

Help provide funding for our Animal Protection, Education & Pet Safekeeping programs

To hear the latest from the Alberta SPCA, subscribe to our newsletter.

Don't miss new updates in your email

Christmas Cash Lottery

 We are 93% Sold!

$25,000 Grand Prize!  

Tickets just $25 each.

Help Us Help Animals!