Support Us

Christmas Cash Lottery Coming Soon!

Our most popular lottery of the year

*Must be 18 years or older and in Alberta to buy tickets

$90,000

in Total Prizes 

Tickets are just $25 each or

$20 each when buying 3 or more at one time

 Alberta SPCA 2020 Christmas Cash Lottery Rules

Lottery Licence #563275

$25,000 Grand Prize

2 Early Bird Prizes of $10,000

 

Additional Prizes

2 prizes of $5,000
5 prizes of $2,000
25 prizes of $1,000

Your Support Helps Animals In Alberta

100% of funds raised stay in the province

Early Bird Ticket Deadline – Nov. 24, 2020

Early Bird Draw – Dec. 4, 2020

 

Final Ticket Deadline – Dec. 8, 2020

Final Draw – Dec, 18, 2020

Christmas Cash Lottery - Help Animals in Alberta

Past Lottery Winners

Draw NumberDraw DateNameCity/TownTicketPrize Amount
Early Bird 112-Jun-20M. ForbesSherwood Park         8,363 $  5,000
Early Bird 212-Jun-20H. PercySherwood Park       14,495 $10,000
112-Jun-20T. BarkerCalgary         8,103 $  1,000
212-Jun-20E. LachineLeduc         8,693 $  1,000
312-Jun-20S. BamberStony Plain       14,752 $  1,000
412-Jun-20R. JohnsonEdmonton         4,431 $  1,000
512-Jun-20J. GeneauCoalhurst         9,614 $  1,000
612-Jun-20J. BugeaudCalgary       10,461 $  1,000
712-Jun-20A. FeenstraSherwood Park         7,279 $  1,000
812-Jun-20S. PrestonEdmonton       10,316 $  1,000
912-Jun-20T. FoshaugSpring Lake            214 $  1,000
1012-Jun-20C. MattieSherwood Park         2,918 $  1,000
1112-Jun-20E. RoebuckEdmonton       12,795 $  1,000
1212-Jun-20E. NewmanCalgary         3,718 $  1,000
1312-Jun-20K. MeddCalgary       16,150 $  1,000
1412-Jun-20K. & L. DeeringSpruce Grove         6,011 $  1,000
1512-Jun-20K. SeversonAldersyde       10,011 $  1,000
1612-Jun-20E. BailerWetaskiwin         5,737 $  1,000
1712-Jun-20L. Champagne & R. KremerMorinville         5,855 $  1,000
1812-Jun-20M. C. PrebusheskiEdmonton         2,622 $  1,000
1912-Jun-20Mr & Mrs A. E. LarsonEdmonton       14,057 $  1,000
2012-Jun-20C. PareEdmonton       10,714 $  1,000
2112-Jun-20A. SwallowRocky Mountain House            186 $  1,000
2212-Jun-20M. SilvaEdmonton       12,792 $  1,000
2312-Jun-20R. ShortEdmonton       12,641 $  2,000
2412-Jun-20C. Doherty-GrovesCalgary         5,596 $  2,000
2512-Jun-20D. WongGibbons       12,603 $  2,000
2612-Jun-20B. IsaacsonSherwood Park         5,864 $  2,000
2712-Jun-20G. & B. Kupka (Boss Transport Ltd.)Spruce Grove         9,281 $  5,000
2812-Jun-20V. OnushkoSturgeon County         4,992 $20,000
Draw Number Draw Date Name City/Town Ticket Prize Amount
Early Bird 1 13-Mar-20 L. Woodruff Calgary        16,721  $  5,000
Early Bird 2 13-Mar-20 K. Mackenzie Airdire          4,515  $  5,000
Early Bird 3 13-Mar-20 M. Fleming Calgary             231  $10,000
1 27-Mar-20 P. Vogt Lethbridge        10,647  $  1,000
2 27-Mar-20 T. Richard Edmonton          2,837  $  1,000
3 27-Mar-20 J. Gate Edmonton        19,457  $  1,000
4 27-Mar-20 E. Ulrich Mayerthorpe          7,660  $  1,000
5 27-Mar-20 M. Rodionov Edmonton        15,074  $  1,000
6 27-Mar-20 K. Rumohr Thorsby        14,601  $  1,000
7 27-Mar-20 B. Quong Airdrie          9,794  $  1,000
8 27-Mar-20 D. Groenhof Strathmore          3,259  $  1,000
9 27-Mar-20 M. Hretsina Edmonton          6,753  $  1,000
10 27-Mar-20 K. Kluin Fort Assiniboine                3  $  1,000
11 27-Mar-20 J. Friesen Lacombe        14,272  $  1,000
12 27-Mar-20 P. Smith Edmonton        18,438  $  1,000
13 27-Mar-20 T. Byblow Edmonton             342  $  1,000
14 27-Mar-20 D. Huber Sherwood Park          7,644  $  1,000
15 27-Mar-20 K. Aime Edmonton        16,112  $  1,000
16 27-Mar-20 R. Oster Medicine Hat          1,480  $  1,000
17 27-Mar-20 T. Pinter Calgary          3,849  $  1,000
18 27-Mar-20 P. Simmons-Slavin Sherwood Park        15,829  $  1,000
19 27-Mar-20 D. Laurenceson Mannville        12,768  $  1,000
20 27-Mar-20 V. Moyer Innisfail        19,508  $  1,000
21 27-Mar-20 K. Huolt Stony Plain          4,779  $  1,000
22 27-Mar-20 M. Akerley Calgary        16,391  $  1,000
20 27-Mar-20 A. Hill Vulcan        14,492  $  1,000
21 27-Mar-20 T. Dombrosky Edmonton          5,645  $  1,000
22 27-Mar-20 R.Sharp Edmonton        19,247  $  1,000
23 27-Mar-20 S.Thomson Calgary        15,255  $  2,000
24 27-Mar-20 I. & F. Falls Okotoks          8,781  $  2,000
25 27-Mar-20 C. Powell Edmonton          7,869  $  2,000
26 27-Mar-20 J. Martin Cremona          7,955  $  2,000
27 27-Mar-20 G. Davila Lloydminster        10,827  $  2,000
28 27-Mar-20 J. Wynne Edmonton        15,061  $  5,000
29 27-Mar-20 E. Blotski Edmonton          2,859  $  5,000
30 27-Mar-20 E. Vereschagin St. Albert        15,657  $25,000
Draw Number Draw Date Name City/Town Ticket Prize Amount
Early Bird 1 6-Dec-19 C. Menzies Rollyview      5,421  $10,000
Early Bird 2 6-Dec-19 S. Sutherland Beaumont      1,268  $10,000
1 20-Dec-19 A. Lupul Ardrossan    16,876  $  1,000
2 20-Dec-19 H. Wilkison Calgary    18,123  $  1,000
3 20-Dec-19 B. Neely Spruce Grove      8,494  $  1,000
4 20-Dec-19 B. Kostenuk Edmonton    12,604  $  1,000
5 20-Dec-19 D. Winterford Grande Prairie    13,064  $  1,000
6 20-Dec-19 T. Harris Peace River      2,164  $  1,000
7 20-Dec-19 C. Harlton Spruce Grove      9,374  $  1,000
8 20-Dec-19 A. Phipps Edmonton      3,982  $  1,000
9 20-Dec-19 A. Huraj Penhold    16,286  $  1,000
10 20-Dec-19 O. Taylor Westerose    20,426  $  1,000
11 20-Dec-19 G. Martin Radway    11,047  $  1,000
12 20-Dec-19 D. Noseworthy Cold Lake      2,745  $  1,000
13 20-Dec-19 C. Harlton Spruce Grove      9,374  $  1,000
14 20-Dec-19 L. Costen Calgary         275  $  1,000
15 20-Dec-19 K. Anhorn Niton Junction      5,740  $  1,000
16 20-Dec-19 L. Hodge Slave Lake      7,411  $  1,000
17 20-Dec-19 G. Mandeville Beaumont      4,829  $  1,000
18 20-Dec-19 D. Hall Calgary      5,777  $  1,000
19 20-Dec-19 J. Allen Red Deer      7,630  $  1,000
20 20-Dec-19 R. Brown Calgary    20,419  $  1,000
21 20-Dec-19 A. McNeil Fort Saskatchewan      5,464  $  1,000
22 20-Dec-19 R. Lancee Calgary      2,084  $  1,000
23 20-Dec-19 D. McKay Halkirk      4,780  $  1,000
24 20-Dec-19 J. Jeffrey Sherwood Park    15,347  $  1,000
25 20-Dec-19 B. Pluim Edmonton    19,381  $  1,000
26 20-Dec-19 M. Pendlebury Calgary      4,554  $  2,000
27 20-Dec-19 R. & A. Heck Camrose      7,016  $  2,000
28 20-Dec-19 L. Graville Ponoka    16,649  $  2,000
29 20-Dec-19 L. Zerbe Sherwood Park      2,784  $  2,000
30 20-Dec-19 L. Bailey Calgary    16,023  $  2,000
31 20-Dec-19 V. Rigby Calgary    13,953  $  5,000
32 20-Dec-19 B. Schroth Rocky Mountain House      9,609  $  5,000
33 20-Dec-19 A. Arnold Leduc    12,586  $25,000
Draw Number Draw Date Name City/Town Ticket # Prize Amount
Early Bird 1 14-Jun-19 J. & J. Goodwin Fort McMurray          1,829  $  5,000
Early Bird 2 14-Jun-19 R. Cawley Innisfail        10,943  $10,000
1 28-Jun-19 C. de Boer Red Deer             187  $  1,000
2 28-Jun-19 L. A. Greenwood Calgary          2,722  $  1,000
3 28-Jun-19 C. & L. Jean St. Paul          6,708  $  1,000
4 28-Jun-19 C. Bennett Whitecourt             204  $  1,000
5 28-Jun-19 I. Andrews Leduc        14,559  $  1,000
6 28-Jun-19 S. Babush Calgary          4,349  $  1,000
7 28-Jun-19 M. Rimmer Strathmore          9,603  $  1,000
8 28-Jun-19 A. Oro Calgary        11,030  $  1,000
9 29-Jun-18 W. Gray Red Deer             262  $  1,000
10 28-Jun-19 R. Schneider Medicine Hat        14,336  $  1,000
11 28-Jun-19 M. Rivet Lethbridge        14,930  $  1,000
12 28-Jun-19 G. & J. Oancia Edmonton          8,312  $  1,000
13 28-Jun-19 B. Smith Calgary          1,459  $  1,000
14 28-Jun-19 R. Duarte Cold Lake        10,856  $  1,000
15 28-Jun-19 R. McDonald Medicine Hat          2,088  $  1,000
16 29-Jun-18 M. Smeltz Calgary          3,499  $  1,000
17 28-Jun-19 G. Towle Edmonton          2,278  $  1,000
18 28-Jun-19 J. Blackwell Brooks          9,500  $  1,000
19 28-Jun-19 D. O’Connor Calgary          1,119  $  1,000
20 28-Jun-19 J. Divine Calgary        13,569  $  1,000
21 28-Jun-19 A. Kittle Hanna          4,909  $  1,000
22 28-Jun-19 Z. & G. Moyer Parkland County        13,539  $  1,000
23 29-Jun-18 E. Mayne Sedgewick          3,113  $  2,000
24 28-Jun-19 K. Rye Calgary        13,847  $  2,000
25 28-Jun-19 S. Edwards Sherwood Park        15,534  $  2,000
26 28-Jun-19 E. Pomerleau Morinville        15,139  $  2,000
27 28-Jun-19 J. Thom Canmore          5,998  $  5,000
28 28-Jun-19 P. Wright St. Albert          6,723  $20,000
Draw Number Draw Date Name City/Town Ticket Prize Amount
Early Bird 1 15-Mar-19 G. & T. Guidry Sundre          3,671  $  5,000
Early Bird 2 15-Mar-19 M. Rufiange Spruce Grove          7,953  $  5,000
Early Bird 3 15-Mar-19 J. Edwards Calgary        11,019  $10,000
1 29-Mar-19 M. Cardinal Bonnyville          3,219  $  1,000
2 29-Mar-19 V. Klak Athabasca          8,816  $  1,000
3 29-Mar-19 I. Politopoulos Edmonton        12,420  $  1,000
4 29-Mar-19 A. Bianchi Calgary        11,715  $  1,000
5 29-Mar-19 L. Tarapaski Sherwood Park          9,031  $  1,000
6 29-Mar-19 J. Zingle Edmonton          1,332  $  1,000
7 29-Mar-19 L. Grant Edmonton        19,034  $  1,000
8 29-Mar-19 W. & H. Schutte Whitecourt        10,542  $  1,000
9 29-Mar-19 J. Overacker Athabasca        15,089  $  1,000
10 29-Mar-19 B. Gionet Slave Lake          2,966  $  1,000
11 29-Mar-19 C. Montgomery Sherwood Park          3,305  $  1,000
12 29-Mar-19 H. Kakoske Calgary          1,103  $  1,000
13 29-Mar-19 P. Morrison Red Deer          3,507  $  1,000
14 29-Mar-19 K. Zeissler Edmonton        12,414  $  1,000
15 29-Mar-19 R. Grant Calgary        11,967  $  1,000
16 29-Mar-19 E. Barker Sylvan Lake        10,701  $  1,000
17 29-Mar-19 J. Hodson Leduc          7,348  $  1,000
18 29-Mar-19 K. Kimble Grande Prairie        13,100  $  1,000
19 29-Mar-19 D. Bernacki Airdrie        18,554  $  1,000
20 29-Mar-19 R. Van Halst St. Albert        14,232  $  1,000
21 29-Mar-19 V. Stephenson Red Deer          7,498  $  1,000
22 29-Mar-19 D. Petrini Calgary        18,080  $  1,000
20 29-Mar-19 R. Rohner Calgary        10,548  $  1,000
21 29-Mar-19 L. Wilks Calgary          2,693  $  1,000
22 29-Mar-19 L. Musekamp Edmonton        10,580  $  1,000
23 29-Mar-19 K. Huculak Sturgeon County          6,487  $  2,000
24 29-Mar-19 R. Martel St. Albert          6,268  $  2,000
25 29-Mar-19 L. Vopat & W. Burness Sherwood Park             735  $  2,000
26 29-Mar-19 M. Chong Lethbridge          6,574  $  2,000
27 29-Mar-19 A. Etheridge Fort Saskatchewan        14,960  $  2,000
28 29-Mar-19 L. Makinson Calgary          6,875  $  5,000
29 29-Mar-19 T. Peredery High River          9,540  $  5,000
30 29-Mar-19 D. Ainslie-O’Connor Spruce Grove          1,664  $25,000
 Name Town/City  Ticket # Prize Amount 
D. & D. Orr Sherwood Park  6,939  $10,000 (early bird)
 E. Kaiser Wetaskiwin  5,897  $10,000 (early bird)
R. Bodnar  Red Deer County   14327 $1,000 
 D. Volk Edmonton   18112 $1,000  
B. Derval  Stettler  10317 $1,000  
J. Doi Okotoks   18469  $1,000 
T. Stair Sundre   15725 $1,000  
 C. Hammond  Edmonton   14388 $1,000  
K. Crittenden  Lethbridge  19740  $1,000 
S. Little Wabamun   12791 $1,000  
C. Ko   Edmonton   16699  $1,000 
 R. Macleod Calgary   1033  $1,000 
 K. Weston Calgary   591  $1,000 
O. Andrade  Red Deer   2373 $1,000  
 L. van Bakel Calgary   2236 $1,000  
 O. Martin  Bonnyville   17598 $1,000  
D. Cromie Spruce Grove   9888 $1,000  
I. Santer  Calgary   6836 $1,000  
 H. McKee Drumheller   9228  $1,000 
 J. Peacocke St. Albert   8990 $1,000  
C. Long  Calgary   1119 $1,000  
S. & J. Johnston Edmonton    7759 $1,000  
K. Whutlow   Didsbury  5684  $1,000 
S. Beairsto  Calgary   11774  $1,000 
J. & W. Bodnar  Smoky Lake   5667 $1,000  
C. Rotenburger  Edmonton    9333  $1,000 
K. McDonald  Wainwright   8559 $1,000  
 E. Nygren Calgary   10003 $2,000 
J. Cameron  Chestermere  16793 $2,000  
L. & Z. Miller Edmonton   13833  $2,000  
 A. Ogilvy Jasper   5753 $2,000  
K. Ohlhauser  Carbon   16721 $2,000 
N. Rider  Stettler   15834  $5,000 
A. Sande Edmonton    5555  $5,000
A. Schneider  Calgary   14678 $25,000 

*Ticket numbers 15098, 15221 and 15459 were voided for the 2018 Christmas Cash Lottery

Final draw took place June 29, 2018

Congratulations to all our winners:

 Name Town/City  Ticket  Prize Amount 
 B. Fahlman Sherwood Park  6,964  $5,000 (early bird)
 A. Dixon Parkland County  11,059  $10,000 (early bird)
G. Goldmintz Calgary  15,465 $1,000 
B. May Calgary  1,905 $1,000 
K. Lamoureux Sherwood Park  8,535 $1,000 
J. Bennett Calgary 9,104 $1,000 
L. Kobes Millarville 2,914 $1,000 
M. Rybchak St Albert 2,372 $1,000 
H. Brosinsky Leduc 2,540 $1,000 
B. Walker Edmonton 4,352 $1,000 
T. Arnholtz Calgary  11,105 $1,000 
S. Fowler Two Hills 4,461 $1,000  
R. Radmanovich Edmonton 15,723 $1,000 
D. Harnois Edmonton 8,619 $1,000
F. & D. Walther Ardrossan 3,827 $1,000
B. Fisher St Albert 2,458  $1,000
D. Billan Red Deer 5,960 $1,000
S. Bebault Calgary  3,927 $1,000
M. Stark Edmonton  8,773 $1,000
S. Kendall Lacombe 5,988 $1,000
S. Viertelhausen Foothills 3,527 $1,000
L. Leggott Calgary  7,105 $1,000
M. Gustman Claresholm 4,643 $1,000
A. Dudar Edmonton 4,999 $1,000
E. Kun Red Deer 11,568 $2,000
D. Anklam Beaumont 9,171 $2,000
C. Yeoman Onoway 4,664 $2,000
P. Erickson Drayton Valley 3,549 $2,000
J. & B. Laton Morinville 7,756  $5,000
P. Berkley Edmonton 3,009 $20,000

 

Final draws took place on March 23

Congratulations to:

 

 Name  Town/City  Ticket  Prize Amount
 J. Sebok  Lethbridge  14,546  $5,000
L. Musak  Calgary  7,155  $5,000
 W. Wright  Edmonton  13,032  $10,000
C. Nernberg   Calgary  90  $1,000
 L. Price  Devon  4,395  $1,000
 P. Hollingsworth  Lethbridge 4,448  $1,000
  C. Lindl   Valleyview  12,053   $1,000
  H. Hilborne   Lethbridge   14,825    $1,000
  P. Dyk   Calgary   13,839    $1,000
  C. Beamish   Airdrie   15,654    $1,000
  T. LaDuke   Calgary   10,933    $1,000
  K. Giovinazzo   Lethbridge   6,003    $1,000
H. Colwill    St. Albert   952    $1,000
   W. Sherman   Granum   2,481    $1,000
  B. Thoms   St. Albert   4,211    $1,000
D. Nill    Red Deer   12,149    $1,000
K. Grubjesic    Red Deer   64    $1,000
  M. Beaudet   Drumheller   11,726    $1,000
  C. Powell   Edmonton   10,512    $1,000
  P. Gutsche   Edmonton   7,805    $1,000
  P. Colmo   Lethbridge   6,540    $1,000
  K. O’Reilly   Hinton   1,133    $1,000
  J. Lundgren   Heritage Pointe   12,160    $1,000
  B. Shippelt   Rocky Mountain House   15,274    $1,000
  A. Gibbs   Spruce Grove   18,922    $1,000
  L. Stromme   Airdrie   13,394    $1,000
  D. Honey   Calgary   18,498    $1,000
  S. Preston   Sherwood Park   9,111    $1,000
D. Flanigan & A. Mitchell   Calgary   19,000    $2,000
J. Fedorchuk   Breton   6,813    $2,000
   W. Carleton   Bonnyville   17,736    $2,000
R. & I. Jardine   Calgary   8,012    $2,000
   E. Bailer   Wetaskiwin   5,124    $2,000
   S. Kober   Calgary 15,321     $5,000
 K. Prichard Calgary  2,365  $5,000
   C. Pelletier   St. Albert   14,018 $25,000

 

Other Ways to Help

Donate Supplies

 We are always in need of supplies for companion pets. Here is a list of the most commonly needed items.

Memberships & More

Become an Alberta SPCA member! As a member, you’ll join hundreds of fellow Albertans who care about animal welfare and want to see all animals in the province humanely treated.

Donate Now!

Help provide funding for our Animal Protection, Education & One Family Welfare programs

To hear the latest from the Alberta SPCA, subscribe to our newsletter.

Don't miss new updates in your email

Christmas
Cash
Lottery

Now On Sale

$25 Each

$20 When Buying 3 or More